Tandem CNC Press Brake For Ultra-long Sheets

The machine can take concurrent control of two press brakes of the same specifications for synchronous running. Working in conjunction with tandem or multi-machine synchronization device, it is fit for bending long or ultra-long sheets, with a surprising effect of 1+1>2. It has been applied in bending lamp post, power pole, automotive frame of urban construction and expressway. These two machines can work together or independently as needed.

Bending force: 1000-6000 [kN]
Bending length: 3200*2-6000*2 [mm]

If you have more questions to ask us and get best quote, please contact us now directly via WhatsApp or Email:

Designed for Ultra-Long Workpieces

Designed for bending extra-long sheets, overcoming single-machine length limits, combining high rigidity and efficiency, suitable for steel structures, wind power, and heavy-duty transportation applications.

Designed for Ultra-Long Workpieces
2026020357
Bending Force

1000-6000kN

202602038
Effective Bending Length

3200*2-6000*2mm

Tandem Operation for High-Efficiency Bending

Supports both dual-machine linkage and single-machine independent modes: dual machines overcome length limits for one-pass bending of extra-long workpieces, while a single machine flexibly handles diverse production needs.

Dual-Machine Linkage Press Brak

Hydraulic System

Electro-hydraulic servo system with compact cylinder spacing for high synchronization accuracy and efficient power output.

Electro-Hydraulic Servo Press Brake

Deflection Compensation Worktable

Special heat-treated wedge blocks are used to compensate for beam deformation under load. The CNC system calculates the required compensation based on bending force and automatically controls wedge block movement, precisely counteracting upper and lower beam deflection.

CNC Auto-Deflection Compensation Press Brake

High-Rigidity Mortise-and-Tendon Frame

Constructed with Q235B steel plates and a unique mortise-and-tenon welding technique, ensuring the equipment remains stable and deformation-free under heavy loads, maintaining high precision over time.

High-Rigidity Mortise-and-Tendon Frame
Intuitive, Reliable CNC Controls Trusted Worldwide
SENFENG offers CNC control systems from three globally recognized brands—Delem, ESA, and Cybelec—featuring intuitive interfaces, proven reliability, and precise motion control. These systems are widely used in high-end bending applications and support stable operation, high accuracy, and multilingual environments.
Backgauge System
Equipped with imported ball screws and linear guideways, replacing traditional lead screws to improve positioning accuracy and ensure consistent bending performance.
Wide Range of Tooling Options
A wide selection of upper and lower tools is available to meet diverse bending applications and process requirements.
Quick-Clamping System
English (Concise): The upper tool features a quick-clamping system for fast and easy tool changes, significantly reducing setup time and improving productivity.
Stable, High-Quality Oil Pump
The oil pump features a high-strength cast iron housing with an integrated noise-reduction design.It delivers stable performance, strong resistance to oil contamination, and a long service life.
Ball Screw & Linear Guide System
High-precision ball screws and linear guides ensure smooth motion, accurate positioning, and reliable long-term operation.

Intuitive, Reliable CNC Controls Trusted Worldwide

Backgauge System

Wide Range of Tooling Options

Quick-Clamping System

Stable, High-Quality Oil Pump

Ball Screw & Linear Guide System

Tandem CNC Press Brake Overview Video

In this video, you can see the Tandem CNC Press Brake appearance, key advantages (ultra-long processing span, mechanical auto-compensation & one-click single/tandem mode switch), and high-efficiency processing demonstrations.

BDE13032 | 6-Meter Precision Bending Demo

Technical Parameters

Main ParametersModel
BDE10032-10032BDE10041-10041BDE60060-60060
Bending Force (kN)100010006000
Bending Length (mm)3200*24100*26000*2
Depth of Throat (mm)400400600
Width Between Columns (mm)260036004800
Open Height (mm)480480670
Speed of Slide Blocks (mm/s)Approach18018090
Bend0-100-100-7
Return16016090
Overall Dimensions (L*W*H, mm)3700*1515*2630+3700*1515*26304700*1930*2630+4700*1930*26306200*2700*4750+6200*2700*4750
Machine Weight (kg)7800*29100*252000*2
Main Motor Power (kw)7.57.545

A press brake is a device that can bend thin sheet metals. It generates pressure through a hydraulic system, which is transmitted by upper and lower molds to achieve the desired bending shape. Depending on its drive mode, level of automation and structure, press brakes can be classified into manual, hydraulic and CNC press brakes.

Panel bender is a highly automated bending machine, representing the latest advancement in sheet metal bending. It can bend into various complex shapes such as right angle, arc, up and down, without the need for manual holding of workpiece or bending mold. One-time positioning is enough for multi-side bending. Its bending speed is about 3 times faster than traditional press brakes. Due to the fewest human intervention, the consistency among workpieces is much higher, and it is gradually replacing the tradition.

For the panel bender, workers only need to place workpieces on its worktable, then, the workpiece will be positioned by suction cup or press-down arm and bent automatically. A set of universal bending mold is enough, without frequent change or customization.

A press brake is a type of forging machinery primarily used for sheet metal processing, especially for large sheets. By adopting different molds, it can perform operations such as bending edges, stretching, rounding and punching on the sheet metal.

Operating press brake is not only a challenge but also a chance to grow up for beginners. By following tips below, they can navigate the complexities of CNC press brake operation with greater ease and efficiency.

* Familiar with the press brake and operating manual

* Receive professional training

* Set and adjust parameters correctly

* Gradually master programming skills

* Focus on material selection

* Adhere to safety operating procedures  

* Monitor and adjust machine status

* Perform regular maintenance

* Accumulate practical experience

The complete machine is under 1-year warranty. Its main accessories and consumables will be replaced depending on their specific service life. We also provide original accessories for global users, with quotes available within 24h and delivery within 3-7 working days. The change of these accessories will be given priority to our nearby subsidiaries or local service centers.

Get A Quote

We’re here to help! Please fill out our inquiry form, and our team will respond promptly.


    *To confirm that your message has been successfully submitted, please close the current page once you see the thanks page.

    SENFENG
    WhatsApp
    +86 18853158301
    SENFENG
    info@sfcnclaser.com
    Get A Quote
    We’re here to help! Please fill out our inquiry form, and our team will respond promptly.


      *To confirm that your message has been successfully submitted, please close the current page once you see the thanks page.